Cellar Tek Logo
Diemme-logo

Diemme Progressive Cavity Pumps

Sorry, this product is not available in your country.

Progressing cavity pump for pumping destemmed crushed grapes.

Sorry, this product is unavailable or Cellar-Tek is not the distributor in your country. (We cater to Canada & North America.) Please feel free to inquire about local distribution contact information.
SKU: 429 Categories: , ,
Share On:

Product Description

Diemme Progressive Cavity Pumps

Progressing cavity pump for pumping destemmed crushed grapes.

Technical Description

Self-priming progressive cavity pump for pumping destemmed crushed grapes. The pumping unit consists of a stainless-steel rotor and a food grade rubber stator. The rotor is composed of one principle screw with a rounded thread that turns in the stator, which is two principle female spirals. These two elements engaging mutually form chambers within the stator that the liquid resides in as it passes through the pump. This results in a very gentle pumping action with low stress and no shearing to the product.

All parts in contact with product are made of AISI 304 stainless steel and food grade rubber A level sensor in the hopper automatically starts the pump when it senses product in the hopper. A temperature sensor is included on the stator and this pump is equipped with a control panel.

Features

  • Electric control panel
  • Safety device stopping the pump in case of lack of product in order to not burn the stator
  • Accident prevention protection grid on the hopper
OPTIONSKAPPA 15KAPPA 25KAPPA 50KAPPA 60KAPPA 90KAPPA 150
Control with variable frequency drivestandardx
Pump on wheelsstandardstandardxx

available

x not available

TECHNICAL DATAKAPPA 15KAPPA 25KAPPA 50KAPPA 60KAPPA 90KAPPA 150
Total length (mm)201020702565278536552935
Total height (mm)955925595610690730
Hopper length (mm)81081090090012001325
Hopper width (mm)84081090090011001200
Total width (mm)87097090090011001512
Hopper height (mm)500500613613690730
Empty weight (kg)230250350400620800
Capacity (ton/h)15255560100140

We’re a supplier to the commercial winery, brewery, cidery & distillery industries across Canada & North America. Please fill in the form below to contact our in-house sales consultants. We’ll get back to you within 1-2 working days.

[email protected]

Reviews

There are no reviews yet

Be the first to review “Diemme Progressive Cavity Pumps”

0